Dubstep Classics on Sub FM 27th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 27th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Skream – Monsoon (Loefah Remix)
Digital Mystikz – Wait
Whistla – My Father & I
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Quest – Deep Inside
Skream – Rottan
Coki – Burnin
Coki – Burnin Instrumental
CoKi – Dry Cry
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch_Flowerz
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Distance – Fallen
Quest – Hardfood
Digital Mystikz – Haunted

Sub FM 26th May 2004

One of the earliest available archives from Sub FM dating all the way back to the May 2004 station launch month!

Recorded live on Sub FM 26th May 2004

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist unavailable (sorry!)

Dubstep Classics on Sub FM 20th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 20th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Whistla – River Of Tears
Mala – Walkin’ With Jah
Whistla – Weed College
Quest – Deep Inside
Skream – Rottan
Coki – Burnin
Coki – Burnin Instrumental
CoKi – Dry Cry
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Whistla – Arnold’s Dub
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Cluekid – Frogstep
Kromestar – Surgery
Digital Mystikz – Earth A Run Red
Distance – Fallen
Quest – Hardfood
The Others – Bushido

Sub FM 13th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 13th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Quest – Forever
Quest – Hardfood
Cyrus – Paradise Dub
Whistla – 7th Ray Dub
Kromestar – Surgery
Coki – Burnin
Coki & Cotti – I Dun Give A Dub
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Matty G – For The Smokers
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Bob Marley vs Matty G – War
Kromestar – Rainy Dayz
Distance – Dark Crystal
Cluekid & Cotti – Unda Mi Sensi
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excocist
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Forensix (MCR) – 1st Dynasty

Sub FM 6th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 6th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Hijak & Skream – Retro
Benga – Night
Quest – Hardfood
SNO – Back Yard Dub
Cyrus – Paradise Dub
Whistla – 7th Ray Dub
Cyrus – Redrum
Coki – Burnin
Cotti – I Don’t Give a Dub
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Whistla – Arnold’s Dub
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Droid – Scotty
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Bob Marley vs Matty G – War
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Caspa – Cockney Flute
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Loefah – Voodoo (Mark Omen Remix)
Coki – Officer

Sub FM 16th March 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 16th March 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Ed Rush & Trace & Fierce & Nico & Optical – Edtrafienical
Dom & Matrix – The Vandal
Nasty Habits – Shadow Boxing
Adam F – Metropolis
DJ Zinc – Reach Out
Q Project – Champion Sound
DJ Zinc – Ready Or Not (Fugeez Or Not)
Boogie Times Tribe – Dark Stranger
Whistla – Oh My Gosh
The Terrorist – Chopper
Mampi Swift – Higher
Dillinja – Friday
Ed Rush & Optical – Funktion
Ryme Tyme – We Enter (Optical Remix Instrumental)
Dillinja – Acid Roller
Bad Company UK – Planet Dust
Dose – Hardwired
Optiv & BTK – End Run
Ed Rush & Nico – Technology
Ed Rush – Skylab
Ed Rush & Nico – Check Me Out
Alex Reece – Pulp Fiction
Technical Itch – The Virus
Dillinja – Unexplored Terrain
Jonny L – Piper
Ed Rush – The Raven
Bad Company UK – The Nine
Trace – Damn Son

Sub FM 27th October 2020

Recorded live on Sub FM 27th October 2020

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Faraday – Curse 2 Cure (Samaha Remix)
Diego Asbell – Diamante Latino
Diego Asbell – Diamante Latino (Luis Cortes Remix)
L)Vladimir(P – The Dark Side of the Rose
Trestone – The Dubbing
Prince.L – Check It
Pangu – Time Bender
Pangu – Time Bender (Its Felah Remix)
Alternate Perceptions – Agent 93
Nostalgix & AC Slater – Dangerous
Nomik – Money Make (Extended Mix)
Carmelo Carone – Rocket Maker
Don’t Blink – Vibration
Hagenaar & Alberecht – What Would We Do (Quibika Extended Remix)
Hagenaar & Alberecht – What Would We Do (Thomas Newson Extended Mix)
Return of the Jaded ft MC Flipside – Fiends (Extended Mix)
Variable Resistor – Puertas
Mahasela & Neks Eks – Futher Away (J Black Remix)
Mahasela & Neks Eks – Futher Away (Rik-H Remix)
Todd Edwards – Inspire Me
Prince.L – Enjoy
Biscits – Transition
Indiano – Black Carillon
Carmelo Carone – Free Love

Sub FM 20th October 2020

Recorded live on Sub FM 20th October 2020

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Carmelo Carone – Ambient Basic
Black Hobbit – Rockfall (Instrumental Mix)
Black Hobbit – Rockfall
John F – Black Panther
Redondo & Charles J – My Love (Extended Mix)
Vinicius Nape – Passaros Que Cantam
Suburban Science – CoolTheMenta (Original Mos Music Mix)
Suburban Science – CoolTheMenta (Fresh II Waves Remix)
Luca Draccar – Every Exit Is An Entrance
Skeleton King – I’ll Be There
Danil Gurov – My Love (Dub Mix)
Alexey Romeo – Carnival
Almon (Francesco Mon & Audioal) – Sold Out
Kokiri – Walk On Water (VIP Extended)
Flash – What You Think (Andy Murphy Remix)
Redspace – Lost In Illusion
SVET – Felt So Right (Extended Mix)
Triptec – Home Run
Danil Gurov – Push
Gianluca Colletti – Deep Forest
– Grade A (Extended Mix)
Fabio Salerni – Above My Bend
Dimo – Love Yourself
Auralfenix – Sirens
Dubzta – Take Me There
HASC – Guitar’s Karma

Sub FM 13th October 2020

Recorded live on Sub FM 13th October 2020

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Xaric – Andromeda (David Duriez Beyond The Call of Duty Remix)
Plaztik – My First
Danil Gurov – Dance Weapon
Mizt3r – Symbiose
DJ Crisps – No Worries
Jamek Ortega – Ortega House
Kisch – Bright Lights (Extended VIP Mix)
Kisch – Bright Lights (Extended Mix)
Lucky Jesus and Howk – Devastate
Lucati – Wanda (Extended Mix)
Notches – Hit Me
Le Jeune Fluck – For One and Another
Michel Franco – Cartas De Nadie
Redfield – Vibrating (Instrumental Extended Mix)
TS7 – Something Else (Extended Mix)
Luis Cortes – I Feel Much Better
Edvard Hunger – What Do You Feel
Old Guy – Nature
Diego Asbell – Fiesta en la Jungla
Odeum – Party Every Day
Patric – Nine to Twenty
Bazza Ranks – House Thing
Lexx Groove – Right That
John Junior feat Clara – Alegria
Dr Olive & The Hoperators – L’Etre Electrique (Dr Olive Ne Pas 2001 Remix)