The Komplete KMA

I was going through some of my mixes recently and realised I hadn’t uploaded this one I did back in 2008 featuring all the KMA Productions releases up to that point (there have been more since 2008) to my Podcast.
Hope you enjoy!
The Komplete KMA – featuring every release from KMA Productions 1995-2008!

Tracklist:

KMA Feat Faction G – Kaotic Faction
KMA Productions – Dubwyze
KMA Productions – Blue Kards
Innercolors – Magic (KMA Who! What!! Mix)
KMA Productions – It Must Be Wyze
Model 500 – Be Brave (KMA I Think So Mix)
KMA Productions – Blue Print
TJ Cases- Do It Again (KMA Remix) [Cut & Play Recordings] ….
KMA Productions – Phantasy Trip
KMA Productions – Klean Kards
KMA Productions – Kaotic Madness (V.I.P. Mix)
Another Level – Be Alone No More (KMA ‘Breaks Alone’ Mix)
KMA Productions – Cape Fear
Another Level – Freak Me (KMA Below Zero Mix)
KMA Productions feat Melissa – Kaotic Madness

Dubstep Classics on Sub FM 27th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 27th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Skream – Monsoon (Loefah Remix)
Digital Mystikz – Wait
Whistla – My Father & I
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Quest – Deep Inside
Skream – Rottan
Coki – Burnin
Coki – Burnin Instrumental
CoKi – Dry Cry
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch_Flowerz
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Distance – Fallen
Quest – Hardfood
Digital Mystikz – Haunted

Sub FM 26th May 2004

One of the earliest available archives from Sub FM dating all the way back to the May 2004 station launch month!

Recorded live on Sub FM 26th May 2004

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist unavailable (sorry!)

Dubstep Classics on Sub FM 20th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 20th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Whistla – River Of Tears
Mala – Walkin’ With Jah
Whistla – Weed College
Quest – Deep Inside
Skream – Rottan
Coki – Burnin
Coki – Burnin Instrumental
CoKi – Dry Cry
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Whistla – Arnold’s Dub
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Cluekid – Frogstep
Kromestar – Surgery
Digital Mystikz – Earth A Run Red
Distance – Fallen
Quest – Hardfood
The Others – Bushido

Sub FM 13th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 13th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Quest – Forever
Quest – Hardfood
Cyrus – Paradise Dub
Whistla – 7th Ray Dub
Kromestar – Surgery
Coki – Burnin
Coki & Cotti – I Dun Give A Dub
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Matty G – For The Smokers
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Scuba – Dream
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Bob Marley vs Matty G – War
Kromestar – Rainy Dayz
Distance – Dark Crystal
Cluekid & Cotti – Unda Mi Sensi
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excocist
Whistla – Thuggee
L-Wiz – Mary Jane
Goth Trad – Cut End
Clouds – Under The Dancing Feet
Forensix (MCR) – 1st Dynasty

Sub FM 6th July 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 6th July 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Hijak & Skream – Retro
Benga – Night
Quest – Hardfood
SNO – Back Yard Dub
Cyrus – Paradise Dub
Whistla – 7th Ray Dub
Cyrus – Redrum
Coki – Burnin
Cotti – I Don’t Give a Dub
L-Wiz – Girl From Codeine City
Martyn – Broken
Scuba – Plate
Skream – Dutch Flowerz
Whistla – Arnold’s Dub
Uncle Sam – Round The World Girls (Tes La Rok Remix)
Droid – Scotty
Digital Mystikz – Blue Notez
Bob Marley vs Matty G – War
Whistla – Sacred As Standard
Caspa – Cockney Flute
Matty G – Bitter Love
Distance – 3rd Wish
Scarecrow – Excorcist
Distance – Nomad
Loefah – Voodoo (Mark Omen Remix)
Coki – Officer

Sub FM 23rd March 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 23rd March 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Phillipo Blake – New Delhi (Dub Mix)
Lexx Groove – Motherland
Carmelo Carone – In Your Deep
Mikhail Kobzar & Aleksander Grum – Cayagana
Mikhail Kobzar & Aleksander Grum – Cayagana (Entoniu & Agape Remix)
Malocello – La Resistencia
Unu & DJ Marika – Still Dreaming
Cody (RO) – Pescador
Alternate Perceptions – Frenkel
IceBeatChillz – Area (Billy Da Kid Remix)
Burt Cope – Business (MPH Remix)
Samuel Thomas – You Know It’s Time
GLF – My Way
Danek – My Tasty
Jack Rose – Rockstar (Charlie Hodges & Eddie Craig Extended Remix)
Nadia Lucy – Lies (Tech Mix)
Bazza Ranks – Don’t Break Up
Ronnie Lopez – Levitate
Albzzy & IFB – Debt Collector
Dub House Project & FeelingDeep – Music Is My Life
Edvard Hunger – You Know My Feels
Morelly & Milo Movida – Don’t Sleep, Repeat
SVET – The Deep End (Micaele Remix)
Altitude 360 DJ – Feel It!
Dima Nelson – In Camp
Phonetix – Passing Us By (ft Harsh)

Sub FM 16th March 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 16th March 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Ed Rush & Trace & Fierce & Nico & Optical – Edtrafienical
Dom & Matrix – The Vandal
Nasty Habits – Shadow Boxing
Adam F – Metropolis
DJ Zinc – Reach Out
Q Project – Champion Sound
DJ Zinc – Ready Or Not (Fugeez Or Not)
Boogie Times Tribe – Dark Stranger
Whistla – Oh My Gosh
The Terrorist – Chopper
Mampi Swift – Higher
Dillinja – Friday
Ed Rush & Optical – Funktion
Ryme Tyme – We Enter (Optical Remix Instrumental)
Dillinja – Acid Roller
Bad Company UK – Planet Dust
Dose – Hardwired
Optiv & BTK – End Run
Ed Rush & Nico – Technology
Ed Rush – Skylab
Ed Rush & Nico – Check Me Out
Alex Reece – Pulp Fiction
Technical Itch – The Virus
Dillinja – Unexplored Terrain
Jonny L – Piper
Ed Rush – The Raven
Bad Company UK – The Nine
Trace – Damn Son

Sub FM 2nd March 2021

Recorded live on Sub FM 2nd March 2021

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(12-2pm LA / 3-5pm NYC / 9-11pm EU / 11pm-1am Moscow / 5-7am Tokyo)

Tracklist:

Total Science – Defcom 69
Johnny L – Piper
Q-Project – Champion Sound
DJ Zinc – Ready Or Not (Fugeez Or Not)
DJ Zinc – Reach Out
Dillinja – Friday
Origin Unknown – Valley Of The Shadows (Awake 96 Remix)
Whistla – Oh My Gosh
Moving Fusion – Turbulence
Dose – Hardwired
Mampi Swift – Higher
Ed Rush & Optical – Funktion
Nasty Habits – Shadow Boxing
Adam F – Metropolis
Ed Rush – The Raven
Bad Company UK – Planet Dust
Technical Itch – The Virus
Boogie Times Tribe – Dark Stranger
Slam & Helix – Sikakiks
Sunny & Deck Hussy – Addicted
The Terrorist – Chopper
Dillinja – Acid Trak
Alex Reece – Pulp Fiction
Dom & Matrix – The Vandal
Ed Rush & Nico – Technology
Jon The Dentist – France (DJ Trace & Ed Rush Remix)
Otiv & BTK – End Run
DJ SS – The Lighter