Sub.FM 5th January 2016

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 5th January 2016

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time

(3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / 11pm-1am Moscow Time)

Tracklist:

Stillhead – Winter People
Blackboxx – Distance Between Us
Whistla – Dutch Bubbles
Mastrantonio – Break
Mattias Fridell – Erroneous Knowledge
Nu-Agenda – Relaxer
Skapes – Back To The Hood
Bultech & Peter Pavlov – No Words
Mokujin & Tommie Cotton – The Underground
J.Jean – Want You
Rhythm Staircase – Jungle
Emily Kay – Fool For You (DJ Fen Remix)
Grensta – Trifflin’
Rodrigo DP – Flammarion
Applescal – Isomethyl
Whistla – You’re Honest
Markus Suckut – Untitled #1
Paul&Deep – Ice Coffee
David Andujar – Asemble 1
Joh Hash & Moodb – Evolver
Alex Barkale – Take It Easy
Rodrigo DP – Possible But Not Improbable
Prefect & Q45 – Fly High (Mike Balance Remix)
Karl Vincent, Tee & 1Thirty – Ghost
Dominic Bullock – So High (Garage Mix)
Coldvet – Get Outta My Mind (Instrumental Mix)
Stillhead – Sunset Over Estonia
Mokujin & Tommie Cotton – Steppin

Whistla’s End of Year Special on Sub.FM 29th Dec 2015

My last show of the year is when I do my “End of Year Special” where I play as many of my favourite tracks that were released in the year into the mix.

This is my 2015 End Of Year Special!

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 29th December 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / 11pm-1am Moscow Time)

Tracklist:

Ostra – Vapor Space
David Sainz – Airplane
T Williams – Days End
Corey Biggs – Cheetah Appeal (John Randle Remix)
Mike Millrain – Work Me
Dub Community – Human
Ghita Liviu – Echoroom
Mokeon – Mkn01
Mokeon – Mkn03
Ricky KK – I Like
Whistla – Love Is Joy
Jack Swaffer & Richy Profond – Double Dealing
Midmood – Depth A
Phil D’bit & Sebastiano Sedda – Bathrobe (Nico Cabeza Remix)
Decyfer – Pattern Recognition
Edmondson – Nocturnal 92
Greed & SMRD – Keeping Up
AOTOA – Rise
Janette Slack – Lost (BreaksMafia Remix)
Andypop – Space Funk
Carpainter – Brok Y
Mokujin – Chekk Chekk Mojo
Mokujin – Dare (Techo Garage Version)
Ishivu – Gryning
Jedsa – Jack Is High
Adjust & Rissa Garcia – Remmidemmi
Tony Kosa – Secret
Bobby L’Avenir – Reflex
Lojt – Heaven
2 Rotten Scoundrels – Hypnotize
Marvel – Weeley
Davide Inglese – Excite
Plus Beat’Z – Rolling Stone
Jaques Le Noir – Da Vinci Code
Smoosh & Delaki – Vanu Blue
Gropina – Only You (Whistla Remix)
Groofeo – Breathing The Night (VIP Mix)
Himalia – Falling
Colorhythm – Mechanism Of Love
Aaron Static – Perihelion
Sigma Feat Jacob Banks – Redemption (MJ Cole Remix)
Lino & Manu – Early Bird
SPD – MBA
PrinceL – Lost In Amnesia
David Ricardo feat Martha Bee – Get Your Love (Instrumental Mix)
Whistla – River Of Tears

Sub.FM 15th December 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 15th December 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time)

Tracklist:

Absolence – African Voodoo Trip
Scott Mason – Roman (Rockstar Remix)
Loris Panaia – Printagonic
Plus Beat’Z – Rolling Stones
Breath Orange – In The Middle Of A Deep Forest
Rupert Harvey & Crack and Crunch – A Walk In The Forest
Daniele Griffo – Mondogo Interiore
Mikalogic – Synesthesia
Subdued Kamel – Huspus Kamel
David Ortega – You Want Me
Deetech – Waveform
Manna From Sky – Intense
Sigma feat Jacob Banks – Redemption (MJ Cole Remix)
Danny Fry feat Lu Willot – Colours (Hucky Remix)
Sulfur – Oh Damn
State Of The Nation – LoveShots (G-Mix Instrumental)
2 Rotten Scoundrels – Hypnotize
Caldera – Little Light
AOTOA – Rise
Bazs – Danke
Rupert Harvey & Crack and Crunch – Drops Of Liquid
Vynal K & No Rabbitz feat Alex Tropical Storm – The Message
Ghita Liviu – Echoroom
Smokin Beats – Dramin (Tough Love Remix)
Marlon Asher – Dabatude

Sub.FM 8th December 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 8th December 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time)

Tracklist:

Malk – Relaxin
Ghita Liviu – Echoroom
KRT1 – Arrhythmia 2
Plus Beat’Z – Rolling Stones
Breath Orange – In The Middle Of A Deep Forest
2 Rotten Scoundrels – Hypnotise
Himalia – If feat Laurelle (Markus Jay Remix)
Loris Panaia – Intensitive
Whistla – Love Is Joy
Skippit – Feel The Hurt (Gribzy Remix)
Subdued Kamel – Huspus Kamel
De La Maso & Marco Zorana – Just Listen
Blue Ghost – Triggs
Scott Mason – Roman (Rockstar Remix)
S3AN J4Y & Mark Johnstone – Friends With Benefits (Sub8 Mix)
My Selecta – U
Craig David x Big Narstie – When The Bassline Drops (Instrumental)
AOTOA – Rise
Emery & Garo – Moonlove feat Umiko (Enigma Dubz Remix)
Manna From Sky – Intese
Sigma Feat Jacob Banks – Redemption (MJ Cole Remix)
Loris Panaia – Printagonic
Davide Inglese – Excite
Deetech – Waveform
Ghita Liviu – Polar Shifter

Sub.FM 1st December 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 1st December 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time)

Tracklist:

Rob Bridges – Capricious Creature
Nikolai Iliev – Autumn In Lom
Ostra – Vapour Space
Thanatos – Enjoy Techno (No Vocal Mix)
Plus Beat’Z – Rolling Stones
David Sainz – Airplane
Jaques Le Noir – Da Vinci Code
Whistla – Love Is Joy
Mokeon – Mkn03
Rustlieb – Mnml
Rustlieb – Octubre
Smokin Beats – Dreams (Tough Love Remix)
Smokin Beats – Dreams (30 Hurts Remix)
Smokin Beats – Dreams (86deep Paradise Mix)
Ghita Liviu – Echoroom
S3an J4y & Mark Johnson – Friends With Benefits (Sub8 Mix)
Plus Beat’Z – Contra Sinal (Davide Inglese Remix)
Davide Inglese – Excite
Nomine – New Tribe
Dr Schmidt – Dynamo (TRO Remix)
GWM – Dusty Walk
Marvel – Weeley
Alek Soltirov – Obedient Workers
Blue Ghost – Triggs
Circo – Rise
Ghita Liviu – Dub Fm
MAJ and Caitlin McNamara – Mutuality (Luke Larrell Instrumental)

Sub.FM 24th November 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 24th November 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time)

Tracklist:

Ostra – Vapour Space
David Sainz – Airplane
Nikolai Iliev – Pacino
Jaques Le Noir – Da Vinci Code
Whistla – Love Is Joy
Simplex Sensus – Barotropic Model
Azulejo – Strange Pattern
Tech1ne & Nick A – No More
Rhoxo – Rhx02
Ricky KK – I Like
S Tee – Canapes
Alek Soltirov – Obdeient Workers
T Savage – Left Your Love Behind
Corey Biggs – Cheetah Appeal (John Randle Remix)
52 Card Pick Up – 3 of Diamonds
Nikolai Iliev – Autumn In Lom
Minlab – Modus Vivendi
Marvel – Weeley
Rhoxo – Rhx01
Bazs – I Feel
Davide Inglese – Excite
Tony Kosa – Secret
Nikolai Iliev – Rosile
Mike Boss – Beltway
Bazs – Danke
Daydot – Paddington
NitroSoul – Peace & Tranquility

Sub.FM 17th November 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 17th November 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / Weds 7-9am Melbourne Time)

Tracklist:

Jamie George – Searchin
Mike Boss – Beltway
Simplex Sensus – Barotropic Model
Ostra – Vapour Space
Tony Kosa – Secret
Albin – Sense
Albin – Sense (Trippy Mix)
The Beat Corporation – Got That Thing
Marvel – Weeley
David Sainz – Airplane
Tech1ne & Nick A – No More
BOT & Tony Quattro – Balut
Daydot – Paddington
Davide Inglese – Excite
S Tee – Canapes
Ricky KK – I Like
Mokeon – Mkn04
Carmelo Carone – Alter Egos
Otik – Central Nerve
El-B – Running
C4 – This Sound
Telstar – Premium 55
Changin Fazes – What’s Poppin? (UK Garage Dub)
Whistla – Nuit Noire
Qadafee – Lunar Dew
MTB – Love Music
Corey Biggs – Cheetah Appeal (John Randle Remix)
Whistla – Love Is Joy
Jaques Le Noir – Da Vinci Code
Carpainter – Hookah

Sub.FM 10th November 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 10th November 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / Weds 7-9am Melbourne Time)

Tracklist:

Tim Deluxe – Feelings (Club Mix)
David Sainz – Airplane
TVB – Things We Like
Mediahora – Say To Say
Ricky KK – I Like
Mokeon – Mkn04
Mike Boss – Beltway
Albin – Sense
Albin – Sense (Trippy Mix)
Sigma feat Jacob Banks – Redemption (MJ Cole Remix)
MTB – Love Music
Telstar – Premium 55
Changin Fazes – What’s Poppin (UK Garage Dub)
Whistla – Nuit Noire
Anton Triplet – My Gospel
David Inglese – Excite
DJ Fen – Cloud 9 Dub
Tony – Kosa – Secret
Carmelo Carone – Voyager
BDTOM – Unknown Road
Ezequiel Asencio – Move the crowl (Mattia Lyra & Nico-it remix)
Carmelo Carone – Alter Egos
Qadafee – Lunar Dew
SPD – Tricky
SPD – MBA
Theismix and Domitus – Monster 2.0 (Hypnotic Dub)
Mighty Real – Check That Bass
David Ricardo feat Martha Bee – Get Your Love (Instrumental Mix)
DJ Ha feat Bass Kitty – Touch Me
Carpainter – Ohayashi

Sub.FM 3rd November 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 3rd November 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / Weds 7-9am Melbourne Time)

Tracklist:

Tim Deluxe – Feelings (Ice Cream Dub)
DRIB – Requiem For A Death
Midmood – Depth A
Midmood – Zig Zag
DJ Fen – Cloud 9 Dub
TVB – Things We Like
Davide Inglese – Ecite
Mokeon – Mkn04
Sigma feat Jacob Banks – Redemption (MJ Cole Remix)
Mike Millrain – Work Me
Kit Rice – Not Enough (Cellardore Remix)
Janette Slack – Lost (BreaksMafia Remix)
Colorhythm – Mechanism Of Love
Whistla – Nuit Noire
Mr Turley – In The Night
Telstar – Premium 55
Greed & SMRD – Keeping Up
AOTOA – CIO
Qadafee – Lunar Dew
SPD – Tricky
SPD – MBA
Tony Kosa – Secret
Hongor – Helena (Main Leaf Remix)
Mediahora – Say To Say
Doors In The Sand – Happiness
An On Bast – Su Figther
DJ Fen – Catch Me Dub
Carpainter – Hookah
Dokunen – Strong Meds (Boxwork Remix)
Enigma Dubz – The Way You Move

Sub.FM 6th October 2015

Recorded live on Sub.FM on 6th October 2015

Tune in every Tuesday 8-10pm UK Time (3-5pm NYC Time / 12-2pm LA Time / Weds 7-9am Melbourne Time)

Tracklist:

Phenom – Glance Burst
AOTOA – CIO
Rob Bliss – Sweetie Pie
Qadafee – Lunar Dew
Jem Haynes & SOAME – Bounce
Theismix & Domitus – Monster 2.0 (Hypnotic Dub)
Mokeon – Mkn03
Plus Beat’Z – Raises dust (Luca Serra remix)
Rhythm_Staircase – Take Me (NoizX Remix)
Dokunen – Strong Meds (Boxwork Remix)
Dub Killer – I Believe
Nomine – Menacer
Whistla – Nuit Noire
Daitek – Remember Me
Dub Killer – Strange
Tobi Morare – Don’t Work (dope edit)
Andrea Rubolini – The Crowd
Forward Motion – Protest (Mix 2)
Forward Motion – Protest (Mix 1)
Latence – Limbo Cokes
ADN Mutant – Tormenta Electrica
Lino & Manu – Early Bird (Remix)
Reezak – Beyond My Mind (5am Remix)
Dub Community – Human
Seeward, Sandro Beninati – Comentario
Tobi Morare – Rising Sun
Phenom – Lay Figure
Gropina – Only You (Whistla Remix)